1946/​69

A collection of 19th/20th century Indian gouaches on paper miniatures with predominantly scenes from the life of Lord Krishna and other deities. Various measurement H. from 8 cm. to L. 20 cm. (22)

Provenance: The late Vagn Pedersen collection, 1927–2005.

Fremstår med alders- og brugsslitage. Huller, pletter, misfarvninger. Ridser, en mangler stort hjørne, en med ødelagt hjørne. Nogle rifter.

Ældre malerier, møbler og varia, 11. november 2019

Vur­dering

4.000–6.000 DKK

Hammerslag

2.000 DKK

2.000 DKK