1946/69
A collection of 19th/20th century Indian gouaches on paper miniatures with predominantly scenes from the life of Lord Krishna and other deities. Various measurement H. from 8 cm. to L. 20 cm. (22)
Provenance: The late Vagn Pedersen collection, 1927–2005.
Fremstår med alders- og brugsslitage. Huller, pletter, misfarvninger. Ridser, en mangler stort hjørne, en med ødelagt hjørne. Nogle rifter.
Ældre malerier, møbler og varia, 11. november 2019
Vurdering
Hammerslag