A collection of 19th-20th century Indian gouaches on paper, some fragments on textiles, depicting deities, palatial scenery, seated sadhus, ladies and scenes with Krishna. Visible image. C. 13×9 cm. and 18×23 cm. Various measurements a.o. 18×13 cm. 16×10 cm. 12×19 xm. Some mounted on paper. C. 14×10 cm. (16)
Provenance: The late Vagn Pedersen collection, 1927–2005.
Fremstår med alders- og brugsslitage. Ridser. Mindre huller. Rifter, nogle hjørner mangler, mindre huller, pletter.
Ældre malerier, møbler og varia, 11. november 2019
11 bud