2131/​727

Lars Nørgård (b. Aalborg 1956)

“Livets blomster”. Signed Lars Nørgård 91, 30/60. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 91×63 cm. Unframed.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.
Condition

Original condition.

Auction

Modern art and design, 3 August 2021

Category
Estimate

750 DKK

Sold

Price realised

1,050 DKK

18 bids

When Bidder Bid
1,050 DKK
(Auto bid) 1,000 DKK
950 DKK
(Auto bid) 900 DKK
850 DKK
(Auto bid) 800 DKK
750 DKK
700 DKK
650 DKK
600 DKK
550 DKK
(Auto bid) 500 DKK
480 DKK
460 DKK
440 DKK
420 DKK
400 DKK
380 DKK