872/277
A Heriz carpet, North West Persia. Classical geometrical medallion design. Early 20th century. 382×276 cm.
Condition
Condition report on request. Contact carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Varia, funiture & carpets, 31 May 2017
Category
Estimate
Price realised
Not sold