2008/​588 Robert Jacobsen: “RJ”. Portofolio with six lithographs. Alle signed Rob. Jacobsen, 19/25. Visible size 41×49 cm. Unframed. Set in passepartout. (6)

Description

“RJ”. Portofolio with six lithographs. Alle signed Rob. Jacobsen, 19/25. Visible size 41×49 cm. Unframed. Set in passepartout. (6)

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.

Condition

The paper has turned slightly brown. Minor handling marks on passepartous.

Auction

Category

Artist

Robert Jacobsen (b. Copenhagen 1912, d. Egtved 1993)

Estimate

2,000–3,000 kr.

Sold

Price realised

3,200 kr.

19 bids

When Bidder Bid
1026325 3,200 kr.
840645 (Auto bid) 3,000 kr.
1026325 2,900 kr.
840645 (Auto bid) 2,700 kr.
1026325 2,600 kr.
840645 (Auto bid) 2,200 kr.
1026325 2,100 kr.
840645 (Auto bid) 1,650 kr.
1026325 1,600 kr.
840645 (Auto bid) 1,400 kr.
1026325 1,350 kr.
840645 1,300 kr.
897304 (Auto bid) 1,250 kr.
840645 1,200 kr.
897304 1,150 kr.
830056 1,100 kr.
576 (Auto bid) 1,050 kr.
984541 1,050 kr.
576 1,000 kr.