1946/​605
Eli Benveniste: “Spøg til side, hofter fat”. Usign. Sculpture of Earthenware on a base of marble. H. 45 cm.

Description

“Spøg til side, hofter fat”. Usign. Sculpture of Earthenware on a base of marble. H. 45 cm.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.
Condition

patinated.

Auction

Modern art and design, 12 November 2019

Category

Modern sculptures

Artist

Eli Benveniste (b. København 1961)

Estimate

1,000–1,500 kr.

Sold

Price realised

550 kr.

2 bids

When Bidder Bid
937479 550 kr.
956518 500 kr.