2436/​280

To Turkmenske nomadevævninger. Sjælden Karadashli torba. Design med ni güls. 19. årh. 97×41. Samt Yomut asmalyk(kameldekoration). ca. 1900. 112×80.(2)

Proveniens: Hans Elmbys samling. Litteratur(Karadashli afbildet): Hans Elmby, Antique Turkmen Carpets III, Plate 19.

Condition

97×41: A few mendings. Even wear. One corner with minor defect/repair. 112×80: No remarks.

Auction

Paintings, furniture and varia, 2 September 2024

Category
Estimate

5,000–6,000 DKK

Sold

Price realised

2,500 DKK

One bid

When Bidder Bid
2,500 DKK