2436/280
To Turkmenske nomadevævninger. Sjælden Karadashli torba. Design med ni güls. 19. årh. 97×41. Samt Yomut asmalyk(kameldekoration). ca. 1900. 112×80.(2)
Proveniens: Hans Elmbys samling. Litteratur(Karadashli afbildet): Hans Elmby, Antique Turkmen Carpets III, Plate 19.
Condition
97×41: A few mendings. Even wear. One corner with minor defect/repair. 112×80: No remarks.
Auction
Paintings, furniture and varia, 2 September 2024
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
One bid
When | Bidder | Bid |