895/​256

An antique Heriz carpet, North West Persia. All over stylized rosette, palmette, entwined branch and foliage design. C. 1910. 540×380 cm.

Condition

Condition report on request. Please contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk

Auction

Varia, furniture and carpets, 10 June 2020

Category
Estimate

60,000 DKK

Price realised

Not sold