895/​256 An antique Heriz carpet, North West Persia. All over stylized rosette, palmette, entwined branch and foliage design. C. 1910. 540×380 cm.

Description

An antique Heriz carpet, North West Persia. All over stylized rosette, palmette, entwined branch and foliage design. C. 1910. 540×380 cm.

Condition

Condition report on request. Please contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk

Preview

Auction

Category

Bidding Deadline

Selling

Estimate

60,000 kr.

Com­mis­sion bid

How do commission bids work?