895/318
A signed Isfahan rug, Persia. Classical medallion design. Signed: Iran Mohammad Horr. Knotted on silk warps. C. 750.000 kn. pr. sqm. C. 1960. 208×149 cm.
Condition
Condition report on request. Please contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Varia, furniture and carpets, 10 June 2020
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised