2138/303
Raqqa skål af keramik dekoreret i sort på turkis glasur med design. 13. årh.?. Diam. 26 cm.
Provenance: Archeologist Peder Mortensen b. 1934 Director of the Moesgaard Museum from 1982–1996 Director for the Danish Institute in Damascus and cultural advisor to the Danish embassy in Damascus 1996–2001 Honorary professor in Middle Eastern studies at University of Copenhagen.
Totally restored. Cracks and repairs.
Ældre malerier, møbler og varia, 20. september 2021
Vurdering
Hammerslag
25 bud