1946/​235
A collection of 19th/20th century Indian miniatures depicting deities, people and gatherings. Various measurements a.o. 11×10 cm. to 19×14 cm. (16)

Be­skriv­el­se

A collection of 19th/20th century Indian miniatures depicting deities, people and gatherings. Included two small drafts and game pieces. Various measurements a.o. 11×10 cm. to 19×14 cm. (16)

Provenance: The late Vagn Pedersen collection, 1927–2005.

Fremstår med alders- og brugsslitage. Ridser, mærker og rifter.

Ældre malerier, møbler og varia, 11. november 2019

Asiatisk kunsthåndværk

Vur­dering

1.500 kr.

Hammerslag

750 kr.

750 kr.