1946/​235

A collection of 19th/20th century Indian miniatures depicting deities, people and gatherings. Included two small drafts and game pieces. Various measurements a.o. 11×10 cm. to 19×14 cm. (16)

Provenance: The late Vagn Pedersen collection, 1927–2005.

Fremstår med alders- og brugsslitage. Ridser, mærker og rifter.

Ældre malerier, møbler og varia, 11. november 2019

Vur­dering

1.500 DKK

Hammerslag

750 DKK

750 DKK