870/341
An antique Heriz carpet, North West Persia. Classical geometrical medallion design. 1900–1910. 392×311 cm.
Condition
Condition report on request: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Varia, furniture & carpets, 1 March 2017
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised