1949/337
A 19/20th century Indian gouache depicting a tiger hunt with elephant. 33×26 cm.
Provenance: The late Vagn Pedersen collection, 1927–2005.
Wear, worn edges, missing paint.
Ældre malerier, møbler og varia, 2. december 2019
Vurdering
Hammerslag