2040/771
Georg Jensen (b. Rådvad 1866, d. Hellerup 1935)
Sterling silver vase with hammerd surface. The vase's lower part with stylized ornamentation. Georg Jensen 1945–1977. Design. no. 115 A. Weight 508 g. H. 20 cm.
Condition
Normal patina due to age and use. Foot rim with engraving: “Arbejdsgivernes Ulykkesforsikring 1–7–1926 - Fuldmægtig Arne Christensen -1/7 1951”.
Auction
Modern art and design, 29 September 2020
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
14 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||