870/368
A pair of North West Persian runners, all over stylized flower design. Knotted on wool warps. 1930–1940. 581×112 cm. 560×114 cm.(2)
Condition
Condition report on request: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Varia, furniture & carpets, 1 March 2017
Category
Estimate
Price realised
Not sold