2440/17
George Henry Walton 1867-1933
Arts & Crafts gateleg bord af mahogni. H. 69 cm. B. 26/91 cm.
The table is designed 1886/1887 and stamped registration number 46151. A similar table was exhibited at the Arts & Craft Exhibition in England 1903. Karen Moon: George Walton, Designer and Architect 1993 pp. 115. (Book enclosed)
Brugsslitage. Restaureret.
Fra
i
Vurdering
1166585 |