1949/​522
Jens Galschiøt: “Balanceakt”. A patined copper sculpture. Signed Jens Galschiøt. Unique. Later orange glazed ceramics base. H. 176 cm.

Description

“Balanceakt”. A patined copper sculpture. Signed Jens Galschiøt. Unique. Later orange glazed ceramics base. H. 176 cm.

Provenance: Galleri Jarsbo, Aarhus.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.
Condition

No remarks.

Auction

Modern art and design, 3 December 2019

Category

Modern sculptures

Artist

Jens Galschiøt (b. Frederikssund 1954)

Estimate

25,000–30,000 kr.

Sold

Price realised

20,000 kr.

One bid

When Bidder Bid
1012340 20,000 kr.