2325/784
Vilhelm Lauritzen (b. Slagelse 1894, d. Gentofte 1984)
A Danish patinated brass and green acrylic exit sign. Manufactured by Louis Poulsen. Diam. 17 cm. L. 32 cm.
Condition
Ordinary wear of use. We do not guarantee for the functionality.
Auction
Modern art and design, 20 June 2023
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised
One bid
When | Bidder | Bid |