1946/​6032
Sophia Kalkau: Black matter. 2012. Et af 400 eks. fra Den Danske Radeerforening. Signeret og dateret på bagsiden. Lucia-print

Description

Black matter. 2012. One of 400 copies from Den Danske Radeerforening. Signed and dated on verso. Lucia-print på Breathin Optica One 300 gram. Framed by Ove Olsen. 42×62 cm.

Provenance: Jytte and Jarl Borgen's collection.

This lot is subject to Artist's Royalty.
Preview
At Baltikavej
Auction

BogForum - Art on paper, 17 November 2019

Category

Photos

Artist

Sophia Kalkau (b. 1960)

Selling
Estimate

1,500–2,000 kr.

Current top bid

1,450 kr.

— or —
How do max bids work?

15 bids

When Bidder Bid
888283 1,450 kr.
118056 (Auto bid) 1,400 kr.
888283 1,350 kr.
118056 1,300 kr.
878670 (Auto bid) 1,250 kr.
118056 1,200 kr.
878670 (Auto bid) 1,150 kr.
118056 1,100 kr.
878670 (Auto bid) 1,050 kr.
118056 1,000 kr.
878670 (Auto bid) 950 kr.
1015888 900 kr.
878670 (Auto bid) 850 kr.
120391 800 kr.
878670 750 kr.