Modern Art 877
in Bredgade
Modern Sculptures /
Modern art
Paintings, sculptures, photos
877/707
Harry Bertoia: Harry Bertoia: "Willow", c. 1968. Stainless steel mounted a steel base. H. 175 cm. Diam. 65 cm.
Estimate :
300,000 DKK Price realised:
290,000 DKK -
877/702
Bjørn Nørgaard: "Madonna", 2001. Green patinated bronze on a plinth of polished granite. H. 104 cm (incl. plinth 225 cm), L. 49 cm, W. 44 cm.
Estimate :
150,000–200,000 DKK Price realised:
120,000 DKK -
877/701
Bjørn Nørgaard: "Instant Erection", 2005. Unsigned. Green patinated bronze. H. 94 cm. H. incl. white painted wooden base 164 cm.
Estimate :
75,000–100,000 DKK Price realised:
85,000 DKK -
877/696
Jørgen Haugen Sørensen: "De der ligner lykkelige". Polished black granite. H. 102 cm. On a plinth of granite (H. 70 cm.)
Estimate :
50,000–75,000 DKK Price realised:
40,000 DKK -
877/695
Jens-Flemming Sørensen: Woman's torso. Signed Jens-Flemming Sørensen 1986. White marble. H. 85 cm. W. 40 cm. D. 31 cm.
Estimate :
50,000–60,000 DKK Price realised:
48,000 DKK -
877/694
Robert Jacobsen: Puppet, Paris, c. 1952. Unsigned. Patinated iron. H. 36 cm.
Estimate :
60,000 DKK Price realised:
78,000 DKK -
877/689
Willy Ørskov: Untitled (1958). Unsigned. Bronze. H. 37 cm. W. 45 cm D. 37 cm.
Estimate :
25,000–30,000 DKK Price realised:
22,000 DKK -
877/688
Svend Wiig Hansen: Phallus. Signed S.W.H. 4/8, B. Bronze. H. 100 cm, L. 43 cm.
Estimate :
125,000 DKK Not sold
877/685
Robert Jacobsen: Untitled, 1986. Sign. R.J. Black painted iron. H. 111 cm. L. 150 cm.
Estimate :
80,000–100,000 DKK Price realised:
110,000 DKK -
877/680
Poul Isbak: Boksehandske (Boxing Glove). Signed P.I. 98. Black granite. H. 15 cm. L. 31 cm. B. 21 cm.
Estimate :
50,000 DKK Price realised:
45,000 DKK -
877/679
Svend Wiig Hansen: Torso, 4/6. Foundry stamp Jensen Cire Perdue. Bronze. H. 90 cm
Estimate :
250,000–300,000 DKK Price realised:
180,000 DKK -
877/676
Lynn Chadwick: "Miniature Figure V", 1977. Stamped 77, 778, 17/30. Black patinated bronze. H. 6 cm. H. incl. grey marble base 11 cm.
Estimate :
40,000–50,000 DKK Price realised:
78,000 DKK -
877/669
Rainer Fetting: "Ole Giraffe", 2000. Signed Fetting, 2/9. Patinated bronze. H. incl. base 86 cm.
Estimate :
40,000 DKK -
877/666
Günther Förg: Small Mask mounted on a pole/base of bronze, c. 1990. Signed Förg, 15/25. Patinated bronze. H. 11 cm. Overall size H. 24,5 cm.
Estimate :
40,000 DKK Price realised:
40,000 DKK -
877/665
Günther Förg: Untitled. Signed Förg 98 and HAK for Herman A. Kählers Værksted, Næstved, Denmark.
Estimate :
20,000–25,000 DKK Price realised:
38,000 DKK -
877/664
Günther Förg: Small Mask mounted on a pole/base of bronze, c. 1990. Signed Förg, 15/25. Patinated bronze. H. 12 cm. Overall size H. 26 cm.
Estimate :
40,000 DKK Price realised:
48,000 DKK -
877/663
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Price realised:
20,000 DKK -
877/661
Günther Förg: Stele, 1998. Signed Förg, 5/6. Bronze. H. 40 cm.
Estimate :
50,000 DKK Price realised:
50,000 DKK -
877/660
Günther Förg: "Fenster", 1996. Signed Günther, 13/25. Bronze. 19 x 16 cm.
Estimate :
30,000–40,000 DKK Price realised:
32,000 DKK