Design861
in Bredgade
Modern Furniture
Design
861/1196
Hans J. Wegner: "The Chair". A set of six oak armchairs. Seats upholstered with black leather. Made by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen. (6)
Estimate :
50,000–60,000 DKK Price realised:
48,000 DKK -
861/1195
Hans J. Wegner: "JH 563". Freestanding desk with solid oak frame. Teak top with two drawers in front. Stretcher with V-shape.
Estimate :
80,000–100,000 DKK Price realised:
70,000 DKK -
861/1194
Hans J. Wegner: "Valet Chair". Sculptural patinated oak chair, teak seat with storage space underneath. Made by Johannes Hansen.
Estimate :
40,000–60,000 DKK Price realised:
55,000 DKK -
861/1193
Ib Kofod-Larsen: "Elizabeth". A pair of easy chairs with oak frame. Sides, back and loose seat cushion upholstered with patinated red colored leather. (2)
Estimate :
125,000 DKK Price realised:
120,000 DKK -
861/1192
Ib Kofod-Larsen: "Elizabeth". Easy chair with Brazilian rosewood frame. Sides, back and loose seat cushion upholstered with patinated cognac coloured leather.
Estimate :
40,000 DKK Price realised:
85,000 DKK -
861/1191
Ib Kofod-Larsen: A pair of lounge chairs with Brazilian rosewood frame. Seat and back upholstered with original, patinated black leather. (2)
Estimate :
30,000 DKK Price realised:
26,000 DKK