Auction 1831
Modern Furniture
Modern art and design
1839/733
Unknown cabinetmaker: A set of eight mahogany "ladder back" chairs and two armchairs, seats with patinated brown leather. 1930's. (8)
Estimate :
5,000 DKK Not sold
1836/857
Niels Roth Andersen: Freestanding desk of cherry wood, front with two drawers. H. 72 cm. L. 190 cm. W. 90 cm.
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK Price realised:
4,000 DKK -
1834/919
Unknown design.: Round chair with frame of black lacquered metal. Seat and back of black canvas fittet with white plastic cord.
Estimate :
1,500 DKK Price realised:
250 DKK -
1834/815
Danish furniture design: A convex teak table with dutch extension, legs with brass fittings. 1960s. H. 74. L. 142.5/255.5. W. 92 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,000 DKK -
1834/540
Hans J. Wegner: "CH 27". An oak easy chair, seat and back with cane. Manufactured by Carl Hansen & Son, Odense.
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Price realised:
11,500 DKK