876 Modern Design
Modern Furniture
Silver, ceramics, design
877/1149
Poul Kjærholm: "PK 9". A set of four chairs with chromed steel frame. Seat and back upholstered with black leather. (4)
Estimate :
50,000 DKK Price realised:
50,000 DKK -
877/1071
Poul Kjærholm: "PK 11". A pair of armchairs with chromed steel frame and ash wood backrest. Seat upholstered with patinated leather. (2)
Estimate :
30,000 DKK Price realised:
32,000 DKK -
877/1062
Marcel Breuer: "BT3". Rare "Isokon" dining table with moulded birch plywood top, legs with walnut veneer. Made by Isokon.
Estimate :
30,000 DKK Price realised:
25,000 DKK -
877/1021
Hans J. Wegner: "JH 813". A set of four armchairs with chromed steel frame. Seat and back with patinated natural leather. (4)
Estimate :
60,000 DKK Price realised:
82,000 DKK