2450/7502Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Dalende zon", 1981. Signed E.B.; signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 80 x 85 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
40,000–50,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7504Lyngby
Karel Appel: "Portret van Ermin de Vries". Signed Appel Amsterdam nov. 65. Gouache on paper. 46 x 63 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
40,000–45,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7506Lyngby
Corneille: "La femme au gant vert". Signed twice Corneille 81. Watercolour on paper. Visible size 32 x 24.5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2450/7507Lyngby
Theo Wolvecamp: Untitled, 1969. Signed on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 40 x 30 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7511Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Thinking of a flowing garden". Signed on the reverse Brands 7 VII 1994-2. Gouache on papir. 40 x 49 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7516Lyngby
Carl-Henning Pedersen: "Madonna I". Sign. Carl-Henning Pedersen 1990. Hand coloured ecthing. 73 x 50 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
20,000–25,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7517Lyngby
Corneille: Woman and the coloured bird. Signed Corneille 76. Watercolour on paper. Sheet size 30 x 23.5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7518Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Z.T", 1982. Signed EB; signed and dated on the reverse (cat. 6831). Gouache on paper. Sheet size 55 x 49 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7522Lyngby
Anton Rooskens: Untitled. Signed Rooskens 67. Gouache and crayon on paper. Visible size 28 x 37 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7523Lyngby
Carl-Henning Pedersen: "Landlig idyl" (Rural Idyll). Signed Carl-Henning Pedersen 1944 with dedication to George David Thomson. Crayon on paper. 30 x 42 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
30,000–40,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7524Lyngby
Anton Rooskens: “Kop”, opus 139. Signed Rooskens 64 and on the reverse A. Rooskens. Gouache on paper. Sheet size 32,5 × 39,5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
25,000–30,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7526Lyngby
Else Alfelt: "Maane-Landskab". Signed Else Alfelt 49. Visible size 33 x 50 cm. Unframed.
Selling
Estimate :
20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7528Lyngby
Carl-Henning Pedersen: Untitled. Signed CHP 1971. Mixed media on paper. Sheet size 26 x 38 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7529Lyngby
Carl-Henning Pedersen: "Eventyrets By". Signed CHP 1950. Crayon on paper. Sheet size 31 x 43 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7530Lyngby
Erik Thommesen: Model. Signed Erik 45. Pencil on paper. Sheet size 23 x 18 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7531Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Rijzende zon". Signed EB 79; signed, titled and dated on the reverse (cat. 6125). Gouache on paper. Sheet size 64 x 82 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7532Lyngby
Serge Vandercam: Untitled. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 130 x 97 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7541Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Compositie met wit vlak", 1959. Signed Brands 6.59. (Cat. no. 2161). Oil on paper. Sheet size 27.5 x 50 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–12,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7543Lyngby
Karel Appel: "Man & Bird", 1974. Signed Appel, 6/50. Carpet. 180 x 250 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
10,000–12,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7544Lyngby
Theo Wolvecamp: Untitled. Signed Wolvecamp 89. Painted recto / verso. Gouache on paper. Visible size 30 x 46 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK -
2450/7551Lyngby
Asger Jorn: "Pigen i ilden". Study. 1938-1939. Signed Asger J. Watercolour and pencil on parcement. Visible size 21 x 17 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7553Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Triangle coloré au fond cosmique", 1989. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse (cat. 8564). Gouache on paper. Sheet size 44 x 53 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
10,000–12,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7557Lyngby
Corneille: Figures and cats. Signed Corneille, '73-75. Gouache and indian ink on lithograph. Sheet size 67 x 98 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7559Aarhus
Carl-Henning Pedersen: "Gul fugl". Signed chp, Zermatt 1986. Watercolour on paper. Sheet size 51 x 66 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
25,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7560Aarhus
Henry Heerup: "Begravelsen". Signed Heerup. Oil on masonite. 50 x 71 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
30,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7563Lyngby
Eugène Brands: Untitled. Signed EB. Gouache on paper. Sheet size 38 x 50 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7569Lyngby
Eugène Brands: Untitled, 1964. Signed Brands 64; signed and dated on reverse (cat. 3378). Gouache on paper. 46 x 56 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7571Aarhus
Tage Mellerup: "Foraar", 1947. Signed T. Mellerup with title and date on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 66 x 43 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
5,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7574Lyngby
Eugène Brands: Nature morte, 1990. Signed E.B. Gouache on paper. Visible size 48 x 55 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7577Aarhus
Egill Jacobsen: Mask composition. Unsigned. Indian ink and watercolour on paper. Visible size 59.5 x 44.5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7579Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "De eerste ster in de avoud", 1979. Signed EB; signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Gouache on paper. Visible size 50 x 62 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
10,000–12,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7583Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Open raam", 1959. Signed Brands 59. Oil on cardboard. 40 x 49 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7595Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Vogelleiland". Signed Brands 64 (cat. 3262). Gouache on paper. Visible size 55 x 49 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
10,000–12,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7599Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Kompositie met Orion nevel", 1979. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. (cat. 6207). Gouache/collage on paper. 66 x 47 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7608Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Flowery". Signed on the reverse Brands 19 october 1980-1 (cat. 6465). Gouache on paper. 40 x 48 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7614Lyngby
Lucebert: Two figures. Signed Lucebert 88. Oil on canvas. 100 x 80 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
50,000–60,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7617Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Composition pur". Signed on the reverse Brands 27.V.1999-3. Gouache on paper. Sheet size 38 x 40 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–12,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7618Lyngby
Jacques Doucet: Untitled. Signed Doucet. Gouache and crayon on paper. 42 x 52 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7622Lyngby
Anton Rooskens: Untitled. Signed Rooskens 70. Gouache on paper. Visible size 36 x 48 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
25,000–30,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7627Lyngby
Eugène Brands: Untitled. Signed EB. Gouache on paper. Sheet size 41 x 66 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7634Lyngby
Eugène Brands: Composition. Unsigned. Gouache on paper. Sheet size 31 x 27 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7635Lyngby
Carl Otto Hultén: Composition. Signed CO Hultén. Mixed media on newspaper page. Sheet size 45x45 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7639Lyngby
Eugène Brands: "Green spot", 1994. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Gouache on paper. Bladstørrelse 28x 34.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7640Lyngby
Serge Vandercam: Untitled, 1968. Signed Sege V; signed and dated indistinctly on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 22 x 27 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
5,000–6,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7648Lyngby
Mogens Balle: Untitled, c. 1951. Signed MB. Oil on canvas. 26,5 x 28,5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
10,000–15,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7649Lyngby
Christian Dotremont: "Oui non". Signed CD 65. Pastel on paper. Sheet size 27 x 21 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7651Lyngby
Henry Heerup: Untitled. Signed Heerup 53. Coloured pencil on paper. Sheet size 18 x 22 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000–5,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2450/7653Aarhus
Anton Rooskens: ”Birdman”. Signed Rooskens, 1972. Acrylic on paper. Visible size 46 x 55 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
30,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7654Aarhus
Mogens Balle: Composition, 1959. Signed MB. Oil on canvas. 46 x 39 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
10,000–12,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7656Lyngby
Henry Heerup: “Sangerinden Marian Anderson” (The Singer Marian Anderson). Signed Heerup 49. Oil on board. 81×100 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
50,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7669Aarhus
Pierre Wemaëre: Untitled. Signed P.W. Oil on canvas. 46 x 38 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7673Aarhus
Mogens Balle: Composition. Signed MB. Oil on canvas. 25 x 34 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2450/7759Lyngby
Asger Jorn: Four preliminary works and one composition, 1956. One is signed. Indian ink and lithograph in colors. Sheet size 73 x 55 and 65 x 49. (5)
Selling
Estimate :
25,000 DKK Next bid: