2440/954
Max Seidenfaden: Sculptural vase. Signed Max Seidenfaden. Patinated aluminium. Unique. H. 24.5. L. 23 cm.
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK Price realised:
2,000 DKK -
2440/949
Artist unknown. 21th century: Uden titel. Usign. Mixed media. H. 140. L. 90.
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Not sold
2440/920
Unknown artist, 20th century: Untitled. Signed PK. Granite. H. 22 cm.
Estimate :
1,550 DKK -
2440/848
Sven Dalsgaard: Autoportrait. Signed Sven Dalsgaard 1972. Ready made. 55 x 40 cm.
Estimate :
4,000–5,000 DKK Not sold
2440/794
Niels Helledie: Confessional scene. Unsigned. A wooden and painted stoneware relief. 36.5 x 35.5 cm.
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Price realised:
7,500 DKK -
2440/716
Laurent Chabolle: Untitled. Signed L. Chabolle 99. Partly painted and patinated iron. H. 30.5. Diam. 21 cm.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Price realised:
2,800 DKK -
2440/696
Knud Erik Christensen: Untitled. Signed KEC. White marble. H. 29 cm.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Price realised:
2,600 DKK -
2440/660
Jørgen Nash: Untitled. Signed Jørgen Nash, 1988. Enamel on metal laid down on wood. 20 x 20 cm.
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Price realised:
11,500 DKK -
2440/677
Bodil Kaalund: Three figures. Unsigned. Patinated bronze. H. 6-6,5. (3)
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Not sold
2440/641
Frans De Boer Lichtveld: Object. Unsigned. Iron. H. 65 cm.
Estimate :
5,000 DKK Not sold
2440/596
Morten Gersager Abel: Untitled. Signed Morten Gersager Abel 2010. Wood laminate on board. H. 69. W. 144 cm.
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Price realised:
3,000 DKK -
2440/587
Sven Dalsgaard: "Blå pakke", 1969. Box wrapped in blue plastic, string and tape. 69 x 43 x 24 cm. (2)
Estimate :
6,500 DKK -
2440/569
Stanislaw Wysocki: Figure. Signed Stan Wys, 1/2 AP, 2002. A partly polished bronze sculpture. H. 96 cm.
Estimate :
15,000 DKK Not sold
2440/554
Keld Moseholm: Figure group. Signed KMJ 16-25. Patinated bronze. H. 14. L. 13.5 cm.
Estimate :
15,000 DKK Price realised:
16,500 DKK -
2440/548
Louis Marcussen (Ovartaci): Smoking phantom in shape of a figure. Signed Ovartaci.... A painted metal and papier mâché cigaret holder. L. 40 cm.
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Price realised:
12,000 DKK -
2440/542
Peter Brandes: An earthenware dish decorated with plychrome glaze. Signed Brandes V, 93. L. 43.5 cm.
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Not sold
2440/503
Peter Brandes: Shepherd. Signed Peter Brandes, 2/6. Patinated bronze on a granite base. H. incl. base 56 cm.
Estimate :
30,000–40,000 DKK Price realised:
24,000 DKK