2439/584Aarhus
Rudolph Tegner: "De tørstige børn", 1916. Signed R. Tegner. Brown patinated bronze. H. 25 cm. W. 31 cm. D. 14 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/729Lyngby
Ubekendt kunstner: Woman with braided hair. Signed V.Funk. Patinated bronce. H. 32 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/772Lyngby
Gudrun Lauesen: A patinated “disko” metal figure in the shape of a calf. H. 18.5 cm. L. 22 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2439/802Lyngby
Kai Nielsen: “Venus Kalipygos”. Signed Kai Nielsen. Bronze. H. 20 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000–6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2439/805Lyngby
Svend Aage Lindstrøm: Woman and dolphin. Signed S. Lindstrøm 1943. Stamped by Evan Jensen. H. 34 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2439/806Lyngby
Kai Nielsen: Woman. Sign. Kai Nielsen, No. IV, stamped Nic. O Schmidt Bronze Caster. Polished bronze. H. 8 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid: