2439/580Lyngby
Kristian von Hornsleth: "Super Panic", 2013. Signed Hornsleth. Tiles painted with polychrome glaze. Each 20 x 20 cm. (9)
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/643Lyngby
Corneille: Two compositions. Both signed Corneille 2001. Transfer printing in colors on porcelain. Diam. 12 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/714Lyngby
Knud Hvidberg: "Jade Dragon". Relief. Coloured plexiglass and metal. W. 34. D. 7 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/715Lyngby
Markan Christensen: Woman. Signed Markan. Bronze on wooden plinth. H. 22 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/716Lyngby
Jørgen Haugen Sørensen: Object. Signed monogram, 5/50. Bronze. H. 8. L. 14 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
5,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2439/729Lyngby
Ubekendt kunstner: Woman with braided hair. Signed V.Funk. Patinated bronce. H. 32 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/772Lyngby
Gudrun Lauesen: A patinated “disko” metal figure in the shape of a calf. H. 18.5 cm. L. 22 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2439/802Lyngby
Kai Nielsen: “Venus Kalipygos”. Signed Kai Nielsen. Bronze. H. 20 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000–6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2439/805Lyngby
Svend Aage Lindstrøm: Woman and dolphin. Signed S. Lindstrøm 1943. Stamped by Evan Jensen. H. 34 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2439/806Lyngby
Kai Nielsen: Woman. Sign. Kai Nielsen, No. IV, stamped Nic. O Schmidt Bronze Caster. Polished bronze. H. 8 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2439/809Lyngby
Børge Jørgensen: Untitled. Signed BJ 66. Iron and glass. H. 49. B. 43 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2439/813Lyngby
Unknown artist: Fisherman. Signed monogram. Plaster. H. 51 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000–3,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/816Lyngby
Johannes Hedegaard: Bust, Princess Benedikte. Signed Johannes Hedegaard. Chamotte. H. 26 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/832Lyngby
Erik Rasmussen: Dish. Signed Erik Rasmussen 2000. Kähler. Polychrome decorated ceramics. H. 5. Diam. 32 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000–3,000 DKK Next bid:
2439/842Lyngby
Corneille: Untitled. Signed in print Corneille, 264/999. Polychrome painted wood. 15 x 38 x 21 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid: