2425/748
Asger Jorn: "Werkverzeichniss Druckgrafik". Two compositions. Signed in print. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 25 x 40 cm. (2)
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Price realised:
3,800 DKK -
2425/749
Pierre Alechinsky: Untitled. Signed Alechinsky, 28/150. Sheet size 76 x 56 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK Price realised:
4,400 DKK -
2425/745
Pierre Alechinsky: Untitled. Signed Alechinsky, 28/150. Sheet size 76 x 56 cm.
Estimate :
4,400 DKK -
2425/733
Corneille: Signed and dated Corneille 2003, 2/120. Terragraph in colours. 46 x 46 cm.
Estimate :
5,000 DKK Price realised:
2,800 DKK -
2425/705
Corneille: "L'amour au jour le jour II". Complete series. All signed. Corneille 97, 17/150. Serigraph in colour. Sheet size 40 x 26 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Price realised:
2,300 DKK -
2425/671
Anton Rooskens: Untitled. Signed Rooskens 76, 124/125. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 53 x 69 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Not sold
2425/664
Carl-Henning Pedersen: "Mayalegenden nr. 1". Sign. Carl-Henning Pedersen 1977, 126/150. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 60 x 87 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,050 DKK -
2425/649
Corneille: Composition. Signed Corneille 2000, 9/120. Terragraph on paper laid down on canvas. 53 x 62 cm.
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Price realised:
3,200 DKK -
2425/646
Corneille: Composition. Signed Corneille, 40/149. Terragraph on metal. 67 x 45 cm.
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Price realised:
3,200 DKK -
2425/637
Christian Dotremont, Pierre Alechinsky: “Brassée sismographique”, 1972. Lithograph. Sheet size 86 x 62 cm.
Estimate :
4,000–6,000 DKK Price realised:
7,500 DKK -
2425/628
Carl-Henning Pedersen: Untitled. Signed. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 76 x 56. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,350 DKK -
2425/625
Carl-Henning Pedersen: Untitled. Signed. Lithograph in colours. 76 x 56. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,400 DKK -
2425/598
Corneille: Untitled. Signed Corneille 94, EA. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 56 x 62.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Price realised:
1,800 DKK -
2425/538
Corneille: "Sensualité du sensible". Complete series. All signed Corneille 88, 5/200. Lithograph in colour. Sheet size 29.5 x 24 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,400 DKK -
2425/532
Carl-Henning Pedersen: "L'ile d'elle", 1999. Signed, EA IX/LXXX. Portfolio with 5 aquatints in colours. Sheet size 60 x 47 cm. (5)
Estimate :
20,000–25,000 DKK Price realised:
18,000 DKK -
2425/526
Corneille: "Femmes et oiseaux". Eight compositions. All signed Corneille 98, 6/60. Engraving in colours. Sheet size 48 x 36 cm. Unframed. (2)
Estimate :
12,000 DKK Price realised:
8,500 DKK -
2425/520
Pierre Alechinsky: Untitled. Signed Alechinsky, 77/90. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 30.5 x 23 cm.
Estimate :
15,000–18,000 DKK Not sold