2418/295
A French Louis XVI gilt bronze and white marble table clock. Late 18th century. H. 43 cm. W. 26 cm. D. 10 cm.
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Price realised:
3,400 DKK -
2418/110
An early 19th century French figural mantel clock adorned with Amor. Stamped Bechot. H. 36.5. W. 28.5. D. 11 cm.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Price realised:
2,500 DKK -
2418/95
Fransk kaminur i kasse af forgyldt bronze, skive af hvid emalje, værket stemplet 'Medalle D`argent 1855'. 19. årh. H. 42. B. 32. D. 10.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Price realised:
1,100 DKK -
2418/47
A Junghans Ato magnetic pendant skeleton table clock made of brass under a glass dome, serial no. 523521. Germany, c. 1950/60. H. 22.5 cm. W. 21.5 cm. D. 11 cm.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Not sold
2418/41
A French table clock in figural case of gilt bronze and zinc, white enamel dial. Second half of the 19th century. H. 31 cm. W. 38 cm. D. 15 cm.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Price realised:
850 DKK