2437/23Lyngby
An English longcase clock in mahogany case, plaque sign. John Seddon, St James's London. Early 19th century. H. 217 cm. W. 48 cm. D. 26 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid:
2437/32Aarhus
A late 19th century French partly gilded and patinated bronze mantel clock. Duplan & Salles/Vincenti. H. 37 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
5,000 DKK Next bid:
2437/53Lyngby
A French figural gilt bronze table clock adorned with a young seated girl on a rocky base, white enamel dial. Late 19th century. H. 38 cm. W. 25 cm. D. 11 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Next bid:
2437/59Lyngby
A German ship's chronometer, marked 'C.F. Hanneke, Bremerlehe', No. 983. 19th century H. 16. B. 15. D. 15.5.
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Next bid:
2437/65Lyngby
French Charles X three-piece mantel set of gilt and patinated bronze. Mid-19th century. H. 39 cm. W. 21 cm. D. 11 cm. (3)
Selling
Estimate :
4,000–6,000 DKK Next bid:
2437/113Lyngby
HOWELL JAMES & Co: Victorian striking clock with musical movement. England, late 19th century. H. 73 cm. W. 42 cm. D. 29 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–12,000 DKK Next bid: