2447/15Lyngby
Empire stage af forgyldt bronze, senere monteret til el. 19. årh. H. ekskl. montering 27 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2447/51Lyngby
Adrienne-Etienne Gaudez, manner of: A pair of bronze patinated metal figures depicting a Levantine couple, c. 1900. H. approx. 80 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
10,000 DKK Next bid:
2447/57Lyngby
An English engraved and hand coloured terrestrial pocket globe. Marked Harris and Son, London 1812. Globe Diam. 6.5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
10,000 DKK Next bid:
2447/185Lyngby
A pair of French early 19th century Empire brass candlesticks. H. 27 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid:
2447/218Lyngby
Seated young naked woman, unsigned. Bronze mounted onto a marble base. H. 22/27 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid:
2447/230Lyngby
A bronze figure depicting a naked young woman. Unsigned. Weight 825 g. H. 11.5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: