2441/506Aarhus
Horst Brüning: A chrome-plated daybed, loose cushion and neck cushion upholstered with black leather. Manufactured by Lange Production. L. 200 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
30,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/518Aarhus
Frits Henningsen: A pair of easy chairs with dark stained mahogany frame, upholstered with dark fabric. 1930-40s. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
20,000–25,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/527Aarhus
Fritz Hansen: An easy chair with beech legs. Model 1669. Manufactured by Fritz Hansen. 1940s.
Selling
Estimate :
20,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/542Aarhus
Finn Juhl: "Pelican Chair". Easy chair with walnut legs, upholstered with light and dark grey wool. Manufactured by Onecollection.
Selling
Estimate :
2441/545Aarhus
Børge Mogensen: Desk with steel frame, teak top and drawers sections. Steel handles. H. 70. L. 165. W. 80 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
10,000–12,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/557Aarhus
Le Corbusier, Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret: “LC 2”. Easy chair with chromed steel frame, upholstered with black leather.
Selling
Estimate :
10,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/563Aarhus
Selling
Estimate :
2441/566Aarhus
Svend Skipper: A wingback easy chair with teak frame and nails, upholstered with greenish wool.
Selling
Estimate :
2441/569Aarhus
Arne Jacobsen: "Seven Chair". Six shell chairs upholstered with cognac colored leather. Fritz Hansen. (6)
Selling
Estimate :
15,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/584Aarhus
Hans J. Wegner: “GE 7”. Oak daybed with flip-up back with woven cane, upholstered with brown wool. Manufactured by Getama. L. 198 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
15,000–20,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/587Aarhus
Dimitri Omersa: Patinated full grain leather footstool in the shape of a donkey. H. 48 cm. L. 63 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
5,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/596Aarhus
Børge Mogensen: A pair of oak armchairs. Seat and back with light patinated full grain leather. Manufactured by Fredericia Stolefabrik. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
10,000–12,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/602Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A rosewood sideboard, front with four sliding doors and five drawers. H. 80. W. 220. D. 47 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
12,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/605Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A highback easy chair with stained beech legs, upholstered with button fitted light leather. Presumably made by Georg Kofoed. 1930s.
Selling
Estimate :
2441/611Aarhus
Børge Mogensen: Three seater sofa and easy chair with mahogany legs, brown leather. Model 2209 and 2207. Manufactured by Fredericia Stolefabrik. L. 186 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
10,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/614Aarhus
Verner Panton: Five bar stools with cylindrical wire body, upholstered with wool in different colours. x-design. H. 82. (5)
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–12,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/617Aarhus
A.J. Iversen: An oak cabinet, front with two drawers and two doors. Made by cabinetmaker A. J. Iversen. 1940s. H. 136. W. 123. D. 41 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/620Aarhus
Kaj Gottlob, attributed: Four chairs with oak frame, upholstered in seats with patinated cognac coloured leather. Made by cabinetmaker A. J. Iversen. 1940s. (4)
Selling
Estimate :
2441/626Aarhus
Tadao Ando: "Dream Chair". Easy chair with oak frame and brown leather. Manufactured by Carl Hansen & Søn.
Selling
Estimate :
2441/629Aarhus
Erik Riisager Hansen: Circular dining table of rosewood, extension and two extra leaves. H. 72 cm. Diam./L. 118./219 cm. (3)
Selling
Estimate :
2441/632Aarhus
Henry Kjærnulf: A set of six rosewood chairs, upholstered in seats with brown leather. Manufactured by Vejle Stolefabrik. 1960s. (6)
Selling
Estimate :
2441/638Aarhus
Danish cabinetmaker: Small dark stained elm cabinet with tambour doors. Inside with shelves. Made 1940s. H. 59. L. 75. D. 38.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/641Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A rosewood sideboard. Manufactured at Skovby Møbler. H. 80. W. 220. D. 47 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/644Aarhus
Henry Kjærnulf: A set of four oak side chairs with red fabric. Model 54. Manufactured by Nyrup Møbelfabrik. (4)
Selling
Estimate :
2441/647Aarhus
Cecilie Kamp: "MONOGRAM". A solid oak dining table. Made by Kristensen & Kristensen. H. 74. Diam. 100. L. 150 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/692Aarhus
Tue Poulsen: A wengé coffee table, top inlaid with stoneware tiles. Signed Tue. H. 45. L. 134. W. 80 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2441/767Aarhus
Frits Henningsen: Side table of oak. Front with drawer, fluted legs. H. 59. L. 60. W. 40 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/769Aarhus
Niels O. Møller: A teak dining table with Dutch extension. Manufactured by J. L. Møllers Møbelfabrik. H. 73.5. L. 150/264. W. 100 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/771Aarhus
Børge Mogensen: A pair of easy chairs with oak legs, back, sides and loose cushions with black leather. Model 2207. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/773Aarhus
Søren Lund: “Karen Blixen”. A woven rattan lounge chair. Loose cushions upholstered with brown fabric.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/775Aarhus
Hans J. Wegner: "AT 33". A solid oak sewing table with drop leaves. Manufactured by Andreas Tuck. H. 60. L. 64/118. W. 57 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/777Aarhus
Børge Mogensen: Freestanding three seater sofa with nut wood legs. Upholstered with patinated, brown leather. L. 185 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/779Aarhus
Børge Mogensen: "Øresund". An oak double chest of drawer and a oak single chest of drawer. H. 59 . B. 135/69. D. 54. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/782Aarhus
Danish cabinetmaker: Chair with mahogany frame, seat and back with patinated cognac coloured leather, fitted with brass nails. 1930-40s.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/787Aarhus
Frits Henningsen: Three seater sofa with dark stained mahogany frame, upholstered with dark fabric. 1930-40s. L. 225 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/789Aarhus
Philippe Starck: "Pratfall". Easy chair with black lacquered metal legs and wooden shell, cushion with black leather. Manufactured by Driade Aleph. 1990s.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/858Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A pair of easy chairs with dark stained beech legs, upholstered with green velour. 1930-40s. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/868Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A beech mirror with rounded corners and visible joints. 1970s. H. 104. W. 55. D. 5.5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/869Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A pair of mahogany stools with fluted legs, foldable seat with greenish wool. 1940-50s. H. 48. L. 60. W. 36 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/879Aarhus
Piet Hein: "Super-elliptical". Table with extension and two underlying leaves. Fritz Hansen. H. 70.5. L. 180/240/300. W. 120 cm. (3)
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/881Aarhus
Danish design: An easychair upholstered with light fabric, stained beech legs. 1940s.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/882Aarhus
Bruno Mathsson: "Annika". A coffee table with light mahogany top and beech legs. H. 51. L. 74. W. 50 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/883Aarhus
Danish furnitured design: A mahogany office chair, swivel seat upholstered with cognac coloured leather. Manufactured and marked by Kvetny & Sønner.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/884Aarhus
Ole Wanscher: A pair of mahogany side tables. Manufactured by P. Jeppesen. H. 56. L./W. 65 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
2,000–3,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/886Aarhus
Holger Georg Jensen: A teak rocking chair upholstered with purple wool. Model T/T 97. Manufactured by Tønder Møbelværksted.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/887Aarhus
Ole Wanscher: "Rungstedlund". A dark-stained mahogany serving cart with foldable top and loose reversible shelf.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/888Aarhus
Børge Mogensen: Four oak chairs, seats uoholstered with brown leather Model 3236. Manufactured by Fredericia stolefabrik. 1981. (4)
Selling
Estimate :
4,000–6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/907Aarhus
Mogens Koch: Two solid Oregon pine bookcases. Made by Rud. Rasmussen cabinetmakers. H./W. 76. D. 36 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/924Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A rosewood chess table with ash, cherry and rosewood squares. H. 75. L./W. 80 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/929Aarhus
Kurt Olsen: A rosewood armchair. Seat and back upholstered with black leather. Model 223. Slagelse Møbelværk.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/944Aarhus
Danish cabinetmaker: Free-standing rosewood desk. Front with eight profiled drawers and two pull-out writing leaves.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/955Aarhus
Sori Yanagi: "Butterfly". Maple stool with sweeping sides and edges. Designed 1945. Manufactured by Vitra.
Selling
Estimate :
5,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/956Aarhus
Unknown design: Oval shaped serving trolley with frame of brass and stined wood. Black glass shelves. H. incl. handle 77. L. 67. W. 43 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
5,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/958Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A pair of oak sideboards, each with two doors. 1970s. H. 71. W. 100. D. 45 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
6,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/959Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A three-seater sofa with runner frame of stained beech. 1940s. L. 190 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/960Aarhus
Danish furniture design: A set of eight stained beech chairs. Seats woven seagrass. 1930-40s. (8)
Selling
Estimate :
4,000–6,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/961Aarhus
Lisbeth Sallingboe: A square rosewood coffee table, top with stoneware tiles. Signed Sallingboe. H. 51. L./W. 104.5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Next bid: