2441/749
Axel Salto: The Garden of Eden, 1939. Sign. Salto, own print. Woodcut. 29.5 x 38 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,150 DKK -
2441/766Aarhus
Asger Jorn: Composition from the series “Von Kopf bis Fuss”. Signed. Lithograph. Sheet size 82 x 60 cm. Unframed.
Selling
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/785Aarhus
Robert Jacobsen: Untitled. Signed Rob. Jacobsen, 31/50. Handcoloured etching. Visible size 16 x 19.5 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000–3,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/794Aarhus
Bram van Velde: Untitled. Signed Bram van V. Two ithographs in colours on Japanese paper. Sheet size 34 x 31 and 41 x 30 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/799Aarhus
Egill Jacobsen: Red mask. Signed Egil Jacobsen, XII/XX. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 33 x 23cm.
Selling
Estimate :
1,500 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/800Aarhus
Roberto Matta: Composition. Signed monogram, 33/60. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 36 x 46 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/803Lyngby
Nils Erik Gjerdevik: Two compositions. Signed. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 54 × 76 cm. Unframed. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
1,500 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/815Aarhus
Corneille: “Fenêtre ouverte sur le paysage”, 1995. Signed. Silkscreen in colours. Sheet size 97 x 76 cm. Unframed.
Selling
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/821Aarhus
Per Kirkeby: "Den lille havfrue". Unsigned. Lithograph. Sheet size 29 x 22 cm each. (5)
Selling
Estimate :
2441/822Aarhus
Henry Heerup: "Svanemor". Signed Heerup. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 48 x 57 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/828Aarhus
Henry Heerup: "Kattekillingen". Signed Herup. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 47 x 57 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/838Aarhus
Mogens Andersen: Untitled. Signed Mogens Andersen 83, prøvetryk. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 89 x 62 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/842Aarhus
Per Kirkeby: "Himmerlands Kunstmuseum". Signed PK 89 and PK 91. Two lithographic exhibition posters. Visible size 59 x 39.5 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/854Aarhus
Albert Naur, Jeanne Grut: "Musik skal der til spil selv". Lithographic posters in colours. 85 x 62 cm. Unframed. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/891Aarhus
Kurt Trampedach: Face. Signed Kurt Trampedach 1989, 24/150 Lithograph in colours. Visible size 51 x 38 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/901Aarhus
Kurt Trampedach: Woman in profile. Signed Trampedach 82, 41/190. Lithograph. Sheet size 83 x 61 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/925Aarhus
Sven Dalsgaard: Two compositions. 1988. Signed. Colour lithographs. Sheet size 23 x 19 and 30.5 x 23 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
2441/931Aarhus
Gina Pellón: "Poul George". Signed Gina Pellón, HC. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 68 x 46 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/932Aarhus
Egill Jacobsen: Mask composition. Signed EHJ 86, 97/125. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 50 x 35 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/933Aarhus
Egill Jacobsen: Mask composition. Signed EJ 85, 35/100. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 66 x 50 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/934Aarhus
Egill Jacobsen: Mask composition. Signed EJ 84, 35/100. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 67 x 50 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/935Aarhus
Mogens Andersen: Untitled. Signed Mogens Andersen 83. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 86 x 60 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/936Aarhus
Andy Warhol, after: "Kestner-Gesellschaft". Exhibition poster. Unsigned. Offset print in colours. Visible size 83 x 59 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
1,500 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/937Aarhus
Hans Scherfig: “Ved skovsøen”. Signed in print Scherfig 1977. Offset in colours. Sheet size 59 x 79 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
1,500 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
2441/962Aarhus
Carl-Henning Pedersen: Four compositions. Unsigned. Lithographs in colours. Sheet size 32 x 23 cm each. (4)
Selling
Estimate :
2441/963Aarhus
Egill Jacobsen: Compositions with masks. Unsigned. Three Lithographs in colours. Visible size each 18 x 12 cm. (3)
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid:
2441/965Aarhus
Egill Jacobsen: Compositions with masks. Signed E.J. 83, E.A. Two lithographs in colours. Visibile size each 27 x 19 cm. (2)
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid: