2433/799
Ingálvur av Reyni: Untitled. Signed I. Av Reyni - 96, 91/200. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 44 x 35 cm.
Estimate :
2,000–3,000 DKK Price realised:
3,600 DKK -
2433/793
Jens Birkemose: Untitled. Signed J. Birkemose, I/XXX. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 87 x 60 cm.
Estimate :
1,500 DKK Price realised:
1,100 DKK -
2433/797
Pablo Picasso: "La Danse des Faunes", 1957. Signed in print Picasso, 24.5.57. Lithograph. Visible size 44 x 55 cm.
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Not sold
2433/728
Antoni Tapies: "Paraleller", 1984. Signed Tapies, 46/75. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 71 x 94 cm.
Estimate :
8,000 DKK Price realised:
4,000 DKK -
2433/725
Maurice Estève: Composition. Signed Estève, 55/100. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 66 x 50 cm.
Estimate :
4,000–6,000 DKK Price realised:
3,200 DKK -
2433/716
Ursula Reuter Christiansen: Two compositions. Signed, E.A. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 76 x 56 cm. (2)
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Price realised:
2,500 DKK -
2433/699
Maurice Estève: "Roussadou", 1974. Signed Estève, 12/24. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 35 x 25 cm.
Estimate :
3,400 DKK -
2433/692
Sam Francis: 25th Anniversary The Music Center. Signed Sam Francis. Lithographic poster. Sheet size 145 x 74 cm.
Estimate :
8,000–10,000 DKK Price realised:
4,600 DKK -
2433/676
Michael Kvium: Man er hvad man tror”. Signed Kvium 90, 96/100. Silkscreen in colours. Visible size 65.5x91.5 cm.
Estimate :
6,000–8,000 DKK Price realised:
10,500 DKK -
2433/674
Tal R: Untitled. Signed Tal R, 124/125. Litograph in colours. Visible size 75x53 cm.
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Price realised:
2,300 DKK -
2433/673
Carl-Henning Pedersen: Composition. Signed Carl-Henning Pedersen 145/200. Litograph in colours. Visible size 75×61 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,200 DKK -
2433/670
Oluf Høst: Bognemark. Signed O Høst, 262/310. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 40 × 61 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,850 DKK -
2433/669
Per Kirkeby: Composition, 1979. From the portfolio ”3 litografier”. Signed Per Kirkeby 79, 15/150. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 66 × 48 cm.
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK Price realised:
1,650 DKK -
2433/659
Mogens Balle: "Mellem årstidene 1", 1974. Signed Balle, 92/100. litograph in colours. Visible size 42 x 52 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
2,100 DKK -
2433/656
Per Kirkeby: Composition from “Det Genskabte Køkken”. Signed Per Kirkeby 80, 107/120. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 58 x 46 cm.
Estimate :
2,600 DKK -
2433/655
Lawrence Weiner: “Shot to hell ...”. Signed LW 91, 494/500. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 40 × 60 cm.
Estimate :
1,050 DKK -
2433/652
Eske Kath: Untitled. Signed monogram 02, 9/150. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 77 x 56 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Not sold
2433/651
Nils Erik Gjerdevik: Untitled. Signed NE Gjerdevik 91, 49/60. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 64 x 90. Unframed.
Estimate :
1,500 DKK Not sold
2433/619
Eugenio Rodriguez, a.o.: "Xilografias Cubanas". Booklet with 25 woodcuts. Partial sign. c. 1950. Booklet: 28.5x22 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,000 DKK -
2433/613
Michael Kvium: Composition in "Cirkus Europa". Signed Kvium. Exhibitioncatalog with drawing by indian ink. Sheet size 27 x 22 cm.
Estimate :
3,200 DKK -
2433/580
Gerda Wegener: Portrait of Yvonne. Signed in print Gerda Wegener 1914. Lithograph. Visible size 40.5x30.5 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
3,600 DKK -
2433/589
Nils Erik Gjerdevik: Two compositions. Signed NE Gjerdevik 96, 15/75 and 17/75. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 54 x 76 cm. Unframed. (2)
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
850 DKK -
2433/592
Günther Förg: Untitled. Signed Förg 94, 43/75. Lithograph. Sheet size 56 x 38 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,450 DKK -
2433/577
Claus Carstensen: "Krydsland, Exil", 1992. Signed Carstensen 92, 34/100. C-print in colours. Sheet size 45 x 62 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Not sold
2433/568
Robert Jacobsen: Untitled. Signed Rob Jacobsen, 57/250. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 56 x 74 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,250 DKK -
2433/574
Albert Mertz: Blue and red composition. Signed A.m 75, 181/608. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 54 x 69 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
4,200 DKK -
2433/565
Peter Brandes: Untitled. Signed Peter Brandes, 67/100. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 120 x 80 cm.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Price realised:
1,550 DKK -
2433/517
Joan Miró: "Série I, rouge sur bleu". Sign. Miró, 27/30. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 65 x 100 cm.
Estimate :
10,000–15,000 DKK Price realised:
13,500 DKK