872/273
A Heriz carpet, North West Persia. Classical geometrical medallion design. Mid-20th century. 390×288 cm.
Condition
Condition report on request. Contact carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk
Auction
Varia, funiture & carpets, 31 May 2017
Category
Estimate
Price realised
Not sold