2421/​856

Danish furniture design

A set of 14 rosewood chairs, upholstered in seats with light patterend fabric. 1960s. (14)

Condition

Fremstår med alders- og brugsslitage. Ridser og mærker. Betræk med smuds og pletter.

Auction
Category
Estimate

12,000–15,000 DKK

Sold

Price realised

8,500 DKK

One bid

When Bidder Bid
8,500 DKK