2421/950
Bárdur Jakupsson: Untitled. Two compositions. Signed. Lithograph. Sheet size each 37 x 52 cm. Unframed. (2)
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Price realised:
2,500 DKK -
2421/938
Martin Bigum: "Boy in the water", 2019. Signed Martin Bigum, E.A. Lihtograph in colours. Sheet size 50 x 35 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,000 DKK -
2421/871
Bjørn Nørgaard: Three compositions. Signed. Lithograph. Sheet size 35×28, 29×37 and 37×28 cm. Unframed. (3)
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,550 DKK -
2421/853
Aage Gitz-Johansen: Composition with birds. Signed. Gouache and coal. Sheet size 48.5 x 63 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
4,000–5,000 DKK Price realised:
5,000 DKK -
2421/844
Zacharias Heinesen: Landskab, Færøerne. Sign. Zacharias Heinesen. Litografi. Bladstørrelse 55 x 73. Uindrammet.
Estimate :
2,500 DKK Price realised:
1,350 DKK -
2421/841
Mogens Andersen: Untitled. Signed Mogens Andersen, II/X. Lithograph. Sheet size 100 x 70 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
3,000 DKK -
2421/840
Mogens Andersen: Untitled. Signed MA 54/90. Lithograph. Sheet size 76 x 56 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,550 DKK -
2421/839
Amariel Nordoy: Harbour scenery, Faroe Islands. Signed Nordoy, 93. Lithograph in colors. Sheet size 56 x 75 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,000 DKK -
2421/796
Jens Søndergaard: Coastal scenery with figures. Signed Jens Søndergaard 47, 64/250. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 51 x 65 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,100 DKK -
2421/795
Rainer Fetting: "Selbst als Rembrandt I". Signed Fetting, 59/120. Sheet size 56 x 38 cm.
Estimate :
3,000 DKK Price realised:
1,550 DKK -
2421/792
Hans Henrik Lerfeldt: “New York City Ballet - Tivoli”. Signed. Offset print. Visible size 84 x 61.
Estimate :
2,000–3,000 DKK Price realised:
1,000 DKK -
2421/763
Bjørn Nørgaard: Figure composition. Signed Bjørn Nørgaard. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 55 x 75 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,050 DKK -
2421/760
Antonio Saura: "Den grimme ælling". Signed Saura, 104/250. Color lithograph. Sheet size 65 x 50 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,200 DKK -
2421/755
Jesper Christiansen: Untitled. Signed Jesper Christiansen 2003, 50/325. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 63.5 x 47 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
2,800 DKK -
2421/752
Jørgen Nash: "Forårshilsen". Signed Jørgen Nash 1989, 143/250. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 68 x 55 cm.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,000 DKK -
2421/748
Per Kirkeby: "Elverhøj". Signed PK 2000, 103/150. Color lithograph. Sheet size 65 x 48 cm.
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK Price realised:
2,300 DKK -
2421/747
Carl-Henning Pedersen: "Fugl Føniks". Signed Carl-Henning Pedersen 2004, 104/250. Color lithograph. Sheet size 65 x 50 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,500 DKK Price realised:
1,400 DKK -
2421/620
Mogens Andersen: Untitled. Signed MA 91, 90/100. Lithograph. Sheet size 95 x 67 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
2,800 DKK -
2421/617
Mogens Andersen: Untitled. Signed MA, 93/150. Lithograph. Sheet size 82 x 61 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
2,500 DKK -
2421/614
Erik Heide: Rabbit. Signed Erik Heide 1989 with dedication. Lithograph. Sheet size 56 x 76 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Price realised:
1,000 DKK -
2421/611
Torbjørn Olsen: View towards Nolsoy, Faroe Islands. Signed Torbjørn 08, 16/62. Lithograph in colors. Sheet size 56 x 74 cm. Unframed.
Estimate :
4,000 DKK Price realised:
2,000 DKK -
2421/602
Asger Jorn: "Ursprung der familie". Signed Jorn 70. Woodcut, trial proof. Visible size 39 x 57 cm.
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Price realised:
10,500 DKK -
2421/563
Michael Kvium: "Nature View", 2005. Signed Kvium 05, 5/30. Acquatint etching in colours. Sheet size 24 x 45 cm.
Estimate :
12,000–15,000 DKK Not sold